Spinlander Casino payments — zero cashier fee on every method

The Spinlander Casino deposit cashier is built so that the “how do I get money in and out” question takes no player time. It gathers cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and 12 cryptocurrencies, all at zero fee from the casino side. Any top-up amount lands in seconds, and payouts through e-wallet and cryptocurrency go through a separate fast lane once the player has passed KYC once. Below — a full breakdown of casino deposit methods, limits by account level, timings and the rules that shape how a first payout plays out.

3rd Deposit Bonus card with a gold shield

Payment methods at a glance

Cards, wallets and banking methods

MethodCasino fee
Visa0%
Mastercard0%
MiFinity0%
Jeton0%
Skrill0%
Neteller0%
Paysafecard0%
Rapid Transfer0%
CASHlib0%
MB Way0%
Bank Transfer0%
Sofort Bank Transfer0%
Pay via Bank0%
Per Bank Einzahlen0%
Sparkasse / VR Bank eG / Commerzbank / Deutsche Bank0%

Cryptocurrency

Bitcoin (BTC)

Network: BTC

Casino fee: 0%

Ethereum (ETH)

Network: ERC-20

Casino fee: 0%

USDT

Network: Tron TRC-20 or Ethereum ERC-20

Casino fee: 0%

USDC

Network: Ethereum ERC-20

Casino fee: 0%

Litecoin (LTC)

Network: LTC

Casino fee: 0%

TRON (TRX)

Network: TRX

Casino fee: 0%

Ripple (XRP)

Network: XRP

Casino fee: 0%

Dogecoin (DOGE)

Network: DOGE

Casino fee: 0%

Cardano (ADA)

Network: ADA

Casino fee: 0%

Bitcoin Cash (BCH)

Network: BCH

Casino fee: 0%

Solana (SOL)

Network: SOL

Casino fee: 0%

TON

Network: TON

Casino fee: 0%

GRAM

Network: GRAM

Casino fee: 0%

Minimum withdrawals for banking methods start from €10, for crypto methods from €50, and for other e-payments from €20. The cashier fee on every Spinlander Casino payment methods entry is zero.

Currencies and conversion

At Spinlander Casino the account can be held in five currencies, and the currency is picked at registration with no option to change it later. Every Spinlander Casino deposit and payout runs in that chosen currency for the life of the account:

CodeCurrency
EUREuro (Germany, Italy, Portugal)
NOKNorwegian krone
SEKSwedish krona
PLNPolish złoty
DKKDanish krone

Crypto deposits and withdrawals convert to the account currency at the cashier rates. The fiat equivalent at the moment of the transaction is taken from those same rates. All bonuses, wagering and limits run in the account currency. Wagering, expiry dates and the cashback schedule are broken down on the Spinlander bonus page.

Deposit methods

The Spinlander Casino cashier holds more than 70 options, split across four groups that cover every kind of Spinlander Casino banking need:

  • cards — Visa, Mastercard;
  • e-wallets and vouchers — Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, MiFinity, Jeton, Rapid Transfer, CASHlib, MB Way;
  • banking methods — Bank Transfer, Sofort Bank Transfer, Pay via Bank and local banking brands in some regions;
  • cryptocurrencies — 13 coins on TRC-20, ERC-20 and native networks.

A Spinlander Casino deposit on any method lands in seconds. All operations run through third-party payment providers. Cash is not accepted.

Transaction security and account protection

  • 256-bit SSL encrypts every transaction.
  • Two-Factor Authentication is switched on in My account → Profile.
  • Player funds are held on a separate bank account, not on the company account.
  • Payment operations run through third-party providers.
  • Most card transactions are handled by Wirecard Bank AG.

Fiat methods in detail

Cards

Top-up is available through Visa and Mastercard, and card transactions are handled by Wirecard Bank AG. Players comparing min deposit casino thresholds will note that the quick preset amounts on cards start from €30. Core parameters of the card channel:

ParameterValue
Visa maximum per transaction€750
Casino fee0%
Quick preset amounts in the cashier€30, €50, €100, €250, €500
Card transaction providerWirecard Bank AG

E-wallets and vouchers

Spinlander Casino supports eight wallet and voucher methods, with the mix depending on the region. Anyone weighing an e-wallet casino deposit against a bank channel gets one of these:

MethodPresence in markets
SkrillNO, SE, IT, PT, DK
NetellerNO, SE, IT, PT, DK
PaysafecardNO, SE, IT, PT, DK
MiFinityAll markets
JetonAll markets
Rapid TransferPT
CASHlibSE
MB WayPT

Local and banking methods

Bank Transfer sits in the cashier, and in certain regions local banking methods appear:

  • Germany: Per Bank Einzahlen, Sparkasse, VR Bank eG, Commerzbank, Deutsche Bank
  • Italy: Sofort Bank Transfer, Pay via Bank
  • Portugal: Sofort Bank Transfer, Pay via Bank

The overall AML deposit limit per single transaction is €5,000.

Crypto deposits — in detail

For deposits, 13 cryptocurrencies are available, all with Instant status.

CryptocurrencyNetworkStatus
Bitcoin (BTC)BTCInstant
Ethereum (ETH)ERC-20Instant
USDTTron TRC-20Instant
USDTEthereum ERC-20Instant
USDCEthereum ERC-20Instant
Litecoin (LTC)LTCInstant
TRON (TRX)TRXInstant
Ripple (XRP)XRPInstant
Dogecoin (DOGE)DOGEInstant
Cardano (ADA)ADAInstant
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)BCHInstant
Solana (SOL)SOLInstant
TONTONInstant

Crypto deposits land the moment the network confirms the transaction. For USDT, the cashier offers two networks — Tron TRC-20 and Ethereum ERC-20 — pick whichever carries the cheaper network fee at that moment. Player funds sit on a separate bank account, apart from the company account. Every Spinlander Casino deposit is made only with an instrument in the account holder’s name; third-party payments are prohibited.

How to make a deposit

  • Complete the Spinlander Casino login and open the deposit section.
  • Pick a method and enter the amount in the account currency.
  • Confirm the payment.

Each instrument must be registered in your name. Third-party payments are prohibited, and transferring money between different players’ accounts is not allowed. Registering a new account and funding it for the first time takes a few minutes.

Fees and taxes

Deposits in the cashier run with no casino fee on any method. On withdrawals, a fee only kicks in in one case. The summary:

SituationCasino feeFinance-team action
Deposit on any method0%Credited in seconds
Withdrawal with stakes ≥ 3× the deposit0%Standard processing
Withdrawal with stakes < 3× the depositUp to 15% of the real balance15% held or return for additional wagering

Tax is a separate topic. Any tax on winnings stays the player’s responsibility: the casino does not calculate or withhold it. Factor this in and treat the winnings as a gross figure rather than the amount that lands in hand. For anyone playing Spinlander Casino real money, calculating and paying local taxes stays on the player’s side, and the exact rates depend on the player’s tax situation.

Withdrawals — methods and timing

Every Spinlander Casino withdrawal request is handled by the Financial Department, and only after successful verification, on weekdays from 09:00 to 18:00 (GMT+3). Timing by method category:

Method categoryTiming after verification
E-wallet (MiFinity, Jeton, Skrill, Neteller)Instant withdrawal lane
CryptocurrencyInstant withdrawal lane
Bank TransferA few hours to a few days
Marketing timing overall1–3 days after one-time KYC

By default, the payout runs through the same method used for the Spinlander Casino deposit. If a payment system is unavailable for payouts, Spinlander may pick an alternative method at its discretion. Up to 3 open withdrawal requests can sit on the account at once.

Spinlander Casino withdrawal methods and per-transaction limits (in EUR):

MethodMin. withdrawalMax. withdrawalFee
Bank Transfer€10€5,0000%
MiFinity€20€5,0000%
Jeton€20€5,0000%
Skrill€20€5,0000%
Neteller€20€5,0000%
Paysafecard€20€5,0000%
Rapid Transfer€20€5,0000%
USDT (Tether TRC 20)€50€5,0000%
USDT (Tether ERC 20)€50€5,0000%
USDC€50€5,0000%
Bitcoin (BTC)€50€5,0000%
Ethereum (ETH)€50€5,0000%
Litecoin (LTC)€50€5,0000%
TRON (TRX)€50€5,0000%
Solana (SOL)€50€5,0000%
Ripple (XRP)€50€5,0000%
Dogecoin (DOGE)€50€5,0000%
Cardano (ADA)€50€5,0000%
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)€50€5,0000%
GRAM€50€5,0000%

Minimum withdrawal by account currency

CurrencyBank TransferCryptoOther
EUR105020
NOK100600250
SEK110550220
PLN50250100
DKK80380150

How to withdraw

  • Open the withdrawal section and pick Withdrawal.
  • Enter the amount and confirm.
  • Wait for the manual check by the Financial Department.

Up to 3 open withdrawal requests can sit on the account at once. One rule players often miss: if the stakes from the real balance at the moment of the request come to less than 3× the Spinlander Casino deposit amount, the finance team may withhold a fee of up to 15% of the withdrawal from the real balance. This is an anti-money-laundering check and applies whether or not a bonus was taken.

The withdrawal flow in the cashier: open My account, go to Withdraw funds, pick the method, enter the details and confirm with the Confirm button. A confirmation of the request then appears. On documents, an extra request may follow, such as a selfie with the passport or card.

Document verification

Spinlander Casino may check the identity before processing a Spinlander Casino withdrawal. On request, the player sends the verification documents. If play ran on bonus funds, winnings requested for withdrawal are checked before the payout goes through. The KYC department works weekdays from 09:00 to 18:00 (GMT+3).

Three document types are required:

CategoryWhat is accepted
Proof of identityScan of the passport or national ID
Proof of addressBank statement or utility bill
Financial documentsPayment receipts or bank statements for the payment method

Documents are submitted through the verification section in the account. An extra request may follow, such as a selfie with the passport or card. If documents do not arrive or cannot be verified, the account may be closed and the funds confiscated.

Processing times and account-level limits

Withdrawal ceilings rise with the account level. The per-transaction figure matches the daily one. Password resets and 2FA setup are covered on the Spinlander sign-in help page.

Withdrawal limits in EUR

Account levelPer transactionPer dayPer month
Level 1–10€500€500€7,000
Level 11–30€500€500€10,000
Level 31–55€600€600€15,000
Level 56–85€800€800€20,000
Level 86–100€1,000€1,000€25,000

Withdrawal limits in NOK

Account levelPer transactionPer dayPer month
Level 1–105,800 NOK5,800 NOK75,000 NOK
Level 11–305,800 NOK5,800 NOK118,000 NOK
Level 31–557,000 NOK7,000 NOK175,000 NOK
Level 56–859,300 NOK9,300 NOK220,000 NOK
Level 86–10011,500 NOK11,500 NOK275,000 NOK

Withdrawal limits in SEK

Account levelPer transactionPer dayPer month
Level 1–105,500 SEK5,500 SEK75,000 SEK
Level 11–305,500 SEK5,500 SEK115,000 SEK
Level 31–556,700 SEK6,700 SEK170,000 SEK
Level 56–858,900 SEK8,900 SEK215,000 SEK
Level 86–10011,000 SEK11,000 SEK270,000 SEK

Withdrawal limits in PLN

Account levelPer transactionPer dayPer month
Level 1–102,000 zł2,000 zł28,000 zł
Level 11–302,000 zł2,000 zł40,000 zł
Level 31–552,500 zł2,500 zł65,000 zł
Level 56–853,500 zł3,500 zł85,000 zł
Level 86–1004,500 zł4,500 zł100,000 zł

Withdrawal limits in DKK

Account levelPer transactionPer dayPer month
Level 1–103,700 kr3,700 kr52,000 kr
Level 11–303,700 kr3,700 kr74,500 kr
Level 31–554,500 kr4,500 kr110,000 kr
Level 56–856,000 kr6,000 kr150,000 kr
Level 86–1007,500 kr7,500 kr186,500 kr
Eternal Champion level banner for levels 91 to 100

Payment methods by country

Compiled from the current Spinlander Casino payment pages across seven markets. The country mix decides which channels open for a Spinlander Casino deposit at registration, and which appear on the payout screen after KYC.

Norway (NO)

Interface language: Norwegian Bokmål (Innskudd, Anbefalte betalingsmetoder)

Recommended:

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)
  • Paysafecard
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • MiFinity
  • Jeton

Withdrawal (Uttak):

MethodLimitsFee
Bank Transferkr 100 – kr 58,0000%
MiFinitykr 250 – kr 58,0000%
Jetonkr 200 – kr 58,0000%
Tether TRC20kr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Litecoinkr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Ethereumkr 600 – kr 58,0000%
TRONkr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Bitcoinkr 600 – kr 58,0000%
USDCkr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Solana (SOL)kr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Ripple (XRP)kr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Tether ERC20kr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Cardano (ADA)kr 600 – kr 58,0000%
Bitcoin Cashkr 600 – kr 58,0000%
GRAMkr 600 – kr 50,0000%

Germany (DE)

German players get the widest local banking stack for a Spinlander Casino deposit — Sparkasse, VR Bank eG, Commerzbank and Deutsche Bank all sit in the cashier alongside the cards and crypto core.

Interface language: English (currency — EUR)

Recommended (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Per Bank Einzahlen (direct bank transfer)
  • Sparkasse

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Per Bank Einzahlen
  • Sparkasse
  • VR Bank eG
  • Commerzbank
  • Deutsche Bank
  • MiFinity
  • Jeton
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)

Withdrawal:

MethodLimitsFee
Bank Transfer€10 – €5,0000%
MiFinity€20 – €5,0000%
Jeton€20 – €5,0000%
Tether TRC20€50 – €5,0000%
Litecoin€50 – €5,0000%
Ethereum€50 – €5,0000%
TRON€50 – €5,0000%
Bitcoin€50 – €5,0000%
USDC€50 – €5,0000%
Solana (SOL)€50 – €5,0000%
Ripple (XRP)€50 – €5,0000%
Tether ERC20€50 – €5,0000%
Dogecoin€50 – €5,0000%
Cardano (ADA)€50 – €5,0000%
Bitcoin Cash€50 – €5,0000%
GRAM€50 – €5,0000%

Sweden (SE)

Interface language: English (currency — SEK)

Recommended (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Paysafecard
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • MiFinity
  • CASHlib
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)
  • Jeton

Withdrawal:

  • Bank Transfer
  • Tether TRC20
  • Litecoin
  • Ethereum
  • TRON
  • Bitcoin
  • USDC
  • Solana (SOL)
  • Ripple (XRP)
  • Tether ERC20
  • Dogecoin
  • Cardano (ADA)
  • Bitcoin Cash
  • GRAM

SEK withdrawal limits and fees are confirmed on the current cashier page.

Poland (PL)

Interface language: English (currency — PLN, zł)

Recommended (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • MiFinity
  • Jeton
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)

Withdrawal:

MethodLimitsFee
Bank Transferzł 50 – zł 20,0000%
MiFinityzł 100 – zł 20,0000%
Jetonzł 100 – zł 20,0000%
Tether TRC20zł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Litecoinzł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Ethereumzł 250 – zł 20,0000%
TRONzł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Bitcoinzł 250 – zł 20,0000%
USDCzł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Solana (SOL)zł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Ripple (XRP)zł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Tether ERC20zł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Cardano (ADA)zł 250 – zł 20,0000%
Bitcoin Cashzł 250 – zł 20,0000%
GRAMzł 250 – zł 25,0000%

Italy (IT)

Italian players see Sofort Bank Transfer and Pay via Bank in the deposit list. A Spinlander Casino deposit from an Italian account keeps the €10 minimum on Bank Transfer, €20 on e-wallets and €50 on crypto.

Interface language: Italian (currency — EUR)

Recommended (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Sofort Bank Transfer
  • Pay via Bank (local Italian banking)
  • Paysafecard
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • MiFinity
  • Jeton
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)

Withdrawal (Metodi di prelievo):

MethodLimitsFee
Bank Transfer€10 – €5,0000%
MiFinity€20 – €5,0000%
Jeton€20 – €5,0000%
Tether TRC20€50 – €5,0000%
Litecoin€50 – €5,0000%
Ethereum€50 – €5,0000%
TRON€50 – €5,0000%
Bitcoin€50 – €5,0000%
USDC€50 – €5,0000%
Solana (SOL)€50 – €5,0000%
Ripple (XRP)€50 – €5,0000%
Tether ERC20€50 – €5,0000%
Dogecoin€50 – €5,0000%
Cardano (ADA)€50 – €5,0000%
Bitcoin Cash€50 – €5,0000%
GRAM€50 – €5,0000%

Portugal (PT)

Interface language: English (currency — EUR, local method MB Way)

Recommended (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Skrill
  • MB Way (local Portuguese method)

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Skrill
  • MB Way
  • Sofort Bank Transfer
  • Pay via Bank
  • Paysafecard
  • Rapid Transfer
  • Neteller
  • MiFinity
  • Jeton
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)

Withdrawal:

MethodLimitsFee
Bank Transfer€10 – €5,0000%
Paysafecard€20 – €5,0000%
Rapid Transfer€20 – €5,0000%
Skrill€20 – €5,0000%
Neteller€20 – €5,0000%
MiFinity€20 – €5,0000%
Jeton€20 – €5,0000%
Tether TRC20€50 – €5,0000%
Litecoin€50 – €5,0000%
Ethereum€50 – €5,0000%
TRON€50 – €5,0000%
Bitcoin€50 – €5,0000%
USDC€50 – €5,0000%
Solana (SOL)€50 – €5,0000%
Ripple (XRP)€50 – €5,0000%
Tether ERC20€50 – €5,0000%
Dogecoin€50 – €5,0000%
Cardano (ADA)€50 – €5,0000%
Bitcoin Cash€50 – €5,0000%
GRAM€50 – €5,0000%

Denmark (DK)

Interface language: Danish (Indbetaling / Udbetalingsmetoder / Gebyr, currency — DKK)

Recommended (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Skrill

All methods (deposit):

  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Skrill
  • Paysafecard
  • Neteller
  • MiFinity
  • Jeton
  • Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT)

Withdrawal (Udbetalingsmetoder):

MethodLimitsFee
Bank Transferkr 80 – kr 37,0000%
Paysafecardkr 150 – kr 37,0000%
Skrillkr 150 – kr 37,0000%
Netellerkr 150 – kr 37,0000%
MiFinitykr 150 – kr 37,0000%
Jetonkr 150 – kr 37,0000%
Tether TRC20kr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Litecoinkr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Ethereumkr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Bitcoinkr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Solana (SOL)kr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Ripple (XRP)kr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Tether ERC20kr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Dogecoinkr 380 – kr 37,0000%
Bitcoin Cashkr 380 – kr 37,0000%
GRAMkr 380 – kr 37,0000%

Method matrix by country

“+” = the method is present on the site (deposit or withdrawal). Country order: NO, DE, SE, PL, IT, PT, DK.

MethodNODESEPLITPTDK
Visa / Mastercard+++++++
Bank Transfer / Sofort / Per Bank Einzahlen+++++++
Sparkasse–+–––––
VR Bank eG–+–––––
Commerzbank–+–––––
Deutsche Bank–+–––––
Pay via Bank––––++–
MB Way–––––+–
Rapid Transfer–––––+–
Paysafecard+–+–+++
Neteller+–+–+++
Skrill+–+–+++
MiFinity+++++++
Jeton+++++++
CASHlib––+––––
Crypto (general badge)+++++++
Bitcoin+++++++
Ethereum+++++++
Litecoin+++++++
Tether TRC20+++++++
Tether ERC20+++++++
USDC++++++–
Solana (SOL)+++++++
Ripple (XRP)+++++++
TRON++++++–
Cardano (ADA)++++++–
Bitcoin Cash+++++++
Dogecoin–++–+++
GRAM+++++++

Currency and minimum withdrawal thresholds by country

MarketCurrencyMin. Bank TransferMin. e-walletMin. cryptoMax.
NorwayNOK (kr)100200–25060058,000 (GRAM 50,000)
GermanyEUR1020505,000
SwedenSEK110220550—
PolandPLN (zł)5010025020,000 (GRAM 25,000)
ItalyEUR1020505,000
PortugalEUR1020505,000
DenmarkDKK (kr)8015038037,000

Fees on every listed method — 0%.

Notes on the regional split

  • Common core: Visa/Mastercard, bank transfer, MiFinity, Jeton, the crypto stack — across all 7 countries.
  • Skrill, Neteller and Paysafecard drop off in Germany and Poland (regulatory limits or operator decision).
  • Local banking brands map to jurisdiction: Sparkasse/Commerzbank/DB — Germany; MB Way — Portugal; Pay via Bank — Italy and Portugal.
  • The Denmark crypto set is trimmed: no USDC, TRON, Cardano.
  • For Sweden, withdrawal limits are confirmed on the current cashier page.
Three Best Seller free spins packs for gems

Every listed regional method above carries the same zero-fee stance the cashier applies to a Spinlander Casino deposit anywhere else — the country simply decides which options appear on the screen.

Refund policy

SituationFiling windowTermsHow to file
Disputed transactionWithin 24 hours of the transactionDeposit and bonuses not yet used in gamesEmail to [email protected]
Statement of third-party account accessWithin 30 calendar daysAccount used by another personEmail to [email protected]
Deposit refundOn finance-team confirmationReturn within 7 business daysEmail to [email protected]
Card refundOn card depositsReturn goes back to the card up to the deposit total, any excess by an alternative methodAutomatic

All bonuses and winnings are deducted from the balance before a refund. Spinlander may hold a refund until identity is confirmed, and for this the documents are to be sent within 10 days of the request. Card transactions flagged as suspicious for security are returned to the card, and regulators are notified.

List of eight Spinlander deposit and cashback bonuses

Payments and bonuses

Active bonus funds must be wagered before withdrawal, and this rule shapes the timing of a Spinlander Casino deposit tied to a promo code. A Spinlander Casino no deposit bonus, when one is offered on the promo page, follows the same wagering framework as the rest of the bonus catalogue. Wagering by bonus group:

Bonus groupWagering
Welcome seriesx45
Daily Bonusesx45
Weekly (Monday Cashback, Tuesday Blast, Thursday Boost, Sunday Triumph)x30
Daily Cashbackx30
Super Bonus (weekly)x50

The maximum stake with an active bonus depends on the account currency:

CurrencyMax. stake
EUR5
NOK50
SEK50
DKK40
PLN20

The limit also applies to bonus buy features, purchased bonus rounds and bet doubling. Play rules with an active bonus:

  • Only one bonus is active at a time, and deposit bonuses do not stack.
  • One bonus offer is allowed per person, family, address, email, IP, phone, bank account, card, e-wallet, payment system and electronic device.
  • When a withdrawal request is created, bonuses are written off the balance automatically.
  • Withdrawable money is spent first, then bonus funds.
  • After withdrawal processing, an unused bonus is not returned.
  • No new bonus is credited while a withdrawal request is active.

Bonus lifecycle

  • Bonus activation runs for 48 hours after credit.
  • The bonus lifetime after activation is 5 days, unless the promo’s own rules state otherwise.
  • A deposit promo code is valid for 48 hours from the deposit.
  • The Bonus Shop caps purchases at 3 within 24 hours.
  • An individual bonus may be credited in two equal parts, 24 hours apart.

Game contribution to wagering

  • Slots contribute 100%.
  • Instant games — 10%, eligible titles only.
  • Roulette — 5%, live dealer does not count.
  • All other games — 0%.

Full fee scenario by method

ScenarioMethodCasino feeExternal feesTiming
Fast fiat withdrawalMiFinity, Jeton, Skrill, Neteller0%Provider ratesInstant lane
Crypto payout at no cost from the casinoBTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and others0%Blockchain network feeInstant lane
Bank transferBank Transfer0%The bank may take a cutA few hours to a few days
Card depositVisa0%Possible bank ratesInstant, up to €750 per transaction

Failed transaction diagnostics

If a Spinlander Casino deposit did not arrive or a withdrawal is stuck, below are the common causes and the steps.

  • Deposit not credited. Check that network confirmation has actually finished. Crypto deposits need a blockchain confirmation before funds show on the balance. For cards, check with the bank that the transaction was not declined on their side.
  • Withdrawal stuck in “processing” longer than expected. Write to Live Chat and share the transaction ID. The Financial Department handles payouts on weekdays from 09:00 to 18:00 GMT+3; over the weekend a request waits until Monday.
  • Withdrawal declined. The usual cause is incomplete verification. Open the verification section in the account and check the status of the documents.
  • Card deposit declined. Some banks block gambling transactions on their side. In that case an e-wallet or cryptocurrency does the job.
  • Chargeback refund. On a chargeback request, Spinlander sends a notification to the account email. Chargeback processing fee is €50 per message sent, deducted from the amount returned. The account may be suspended for the duration of the request.

Spinlander Casino support runs around the clock across three channels:

ChannelAddressResponse speed
Live ChatButton on the siteInstant
Email[email protected]Within a few hours
Contact formOn the siteWithin a few hours

Responsible gambling and account control

Control tools in the account and through support:

ToolWhat it doesHow to switch it on
Take a BreakPauses the account for 1 day, 3 days or 1 weekMy account → Settings
Reality CheckSets a session-length timer of 60, 90 or 180 minutesMy account → Settings
Self-ExclusionIndefinite self-exclusionEmail to [email protected]
Account closureIndefinite closureEmail to [email protected], with a zero balance and no active withdrawals, notice reviewed at least 24 hours ahead

What to know about Take a Break:

  • During Take a Break, only view-mode access remains; deposits, withdrawals, stakes and play are locked.
  • Active withdrawal requests are cancelled automatically when Take a Break is switched on, and funds return to the balance.
  • Take a Break cannot be removed early under any circumstances.

External resources Spinlander recommends:

  • Support resources — GamCare, Gambling Therapy, GambleAware, Gamblers Anonymous.
  • Parental control tools — GamBlock, BetBlocker, GamBan, CyberPatrol, Net Nanny.

Spinlander App — payments through the PWA

The Spinlander App is the PWA version of the site, installed through the browser. The casino has no separate native app, so Spinlander Casino games and the cashier both open through the mobile shortcut. The full rundown, from game studios to licensing, starts at Casino Spinlander.

DeviceBrowserInstallation flow
iOSSafariShare → Add to Home Screen → Add
AndroidChromeMore → Add to Home screen → Install
WindowsAny browserInstalled through the browser

The cashier and every method run in the app the same way as in the browser version. The mobile version works as an HTML5 site and supports a built-in data-saver for 4G and weak Wi-Fi. Setting up the home-screen shortcut on iOS and Android is explained on the Spinlander PWA page.

Choosing a Spinlander payment method — the bottom line

The zero cashier fee on every method sets the base of the payment system here. For players who treat Spinlander Casino as a fast payout casino, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are the way to look — both categories land in the instant withdrawal lane after one-time KYC.

Bank Transfer suits those who want fiat payouts straight to a bank account and are prepared to wait a few hours to a few days. The casino fee on this method is zero too.

Card deposits through Visa go through instantly, with a maximum of €750 per transaction and a 0% fee; card transactions themselves are handled by Wirecard Bank AG. Pick the payout method the same moment you decide on a Spinlander Casino deposit route, before the funds actually go in.

Frequently asked questions about Spinlander payments

Which payment method is the fastest?

Deposits on every method land in seconds, and crypto deposits carry Instant status. On withdrawals the marketing turnaround is 1–3 days after one-time KYC, and e-wallet and cryptocurrency requests also fall into the instant withdrawal lane.

Does Spinlander support cryptocurrency?

Cryptocurrency sits alongside the fiat stack. For a coin top-up, the cashier offers Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT (on Tron TRC-20 and Ethereum ERC-20), USDC (ERC-20), Litecoin, TRON, Ripple, Dogecoin, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Solana, TON and GRAM — 13 crypto methods in total.

Are there any fees?

The casino fee in the cashier on every withdrawal method is zero. There is one separate case: if the stakes from the real balance at the moment of the request come to less than 3× the deposit total, Spinlander may withhold up to 15% of the withdrawal from the real balance.

Can I withdraw with a different method from the one I used for the deposit?

By default, the payout runs through the same channel that funded the account. If a payment system is unavailable for payouts at that moment, the casino may pick an alternative method at its discretion.

How many withdrawal requests can I file at once?

Up to 3 open requests can sit on the account at once. Every request is handled by the Financial Department on weekdays from 09:00 to 18:00 GMT+3.

Are winnings taxed?

Any tax on winnings is the player’s own responsibility. The casino does not calculate it for you.

Why was my deposit declined?

The usual cause of a declined Spinlander Casino deposit is an incorrect payment detail or a temporary gateway fault. Check that the method is registered in your name — third-party payments are prohibited. Spinlander may decline a transaction on insufficient proof of identity, age, location or ability to pay, and where the payment holder’s name differs from the account contact details.

What happens on a chargeback?

On a chargeback request, Spinlander sends a notification to the account email; if there is no response, 2 further messages go out. The chargeback processing fee is €50 per message sent, deducted from the amount returned. The account may be suspended for the duration of the request.